Condominium, Tehtaankatu 8
00140 Helsinki, Ullanlinna
Welcome to fall in love with a cozy 54 m² corner apartment in Ullanlinna! The property is located on the top floor, in a six-story elevator building, ensuring bright and peaceful courtyard views. The glazed, south-facing balcony offers a perfect place to relax and enjoy the sun.
The home features a functional and clear layout: a spacious living room, a bedroom, a separate kitchen, and a modern bathroom renovated during the comprehensive building renovation. The apartment is filled with natural light, with views opening both towards Tehtaankatu and the sheltered courtyard. The stylish kitchen surfaces have been renewed, and the parquet floors were sanded and lacquered last year. The bathroom has a glass shower enclosure and space for a washing machine.
The housing company is situated on its own plot, and significant renovations have already been completed—including an LVIS renovation in 2019 and roof replacement in 2023. Additionally, the company has recently upgraded the charging infrastructure for parking spaces. No major repairs are anticipated in the coming years, providing peace of mind. A pleasant outdoor lounge area is available for residents on the lush courtyard.
The location is unparalleled: Kaivopuisto Park, the sea, and Ullanlinna’s restaurants, cafes, and boutiques are just around the corner. The tram stop is nearby, ensuring excellent transportation connections.
Highlights of the property:
• Top floor, 6/6, elevator building
• Bright corner apartment
• Glazed south-facing balcony
• Modern bathroom with space for a washing machine
This home combines city center amenities, a maritime environment, and exceptional tranquility. Book a private viewing and come see for yourself!
Open house: May 24, 2026
13:00 – 13:40
Unencumbered selling price
€449,000Rooms
2Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
1Living area
54 m²Basic details
| Listing number | 674121 |
|---|---|
| Unencumbered selling price | €449,000 |
| Selling price | €403,397 |
| Share of liabilities | €45,603 |
| Share of liabilities can be paid off | Yes |
| Rooms | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms with toilet | 1 |
| Living area | 54 m² |
| Measurements verified | No |
| Measurements based on | Articles of association |
| Floor | 6 |
| Residential floors | 1 |
| Condition | Good |
| Vacancy from | According to contract |
| Parking | Courtyard parking, Garage |
| Is located on highest floor | Yes |
| Spaces |
Glazed balcony
(South) Living room (South) Kitchen (North) Bedroom (North) Bathroom Hall |
| Views | Inner courtyard, City |
| Storages | Cabinet, Attic storage |
| Telecommunications | Cable TV, Cable internet |
| Floor surfaces | Parquet |
| Wall surfaces | Paint |
| Bathroom surfaces | Tile |
| Kitchen equipments | Induction stove, Freezer refrigerator, Cabinetry, Kitchen hood, Dishwasher, Separate oven |
| Bathroom equipments | Shower, Washing machine connection, Space for washing machine, Bidet shower, Cabinet, Sink, Toilet seat, Mirrored cabinet, Shower stall |
| Asbestos survey | The building was built before 1994 and an asbestos survey has not been performed. |
| Shares | 1784-1837 |
| Description | 2 h, k, kph, glazed balcony |
Building and property details
| Construction year | 1962 |
|---|---|
| Inauguration | 1962 |
| Floors | 6 |
| Lift | Yes |
| Roof type | Gable roof |
| Ventilation | Mechanical extract ventilation |
| Energy certificate class | E, 2018 |
| Heating | District heating |
| Building materials | Concrete |
| Roof materials | Sheet metal |