Menu Menu
Close

Search by reference number

Apartment, Grand Rock

84651 Makadi bay Hurghada

43 m² studio on in the Grand Rock

Grand Rock features:

✔️A gated community with 3️ pools 🏊‍♂️

✔️The best location—the #Mamsha promenade

✔️SECOND BEACH FRONT, 200 m from the beach❗️

✔️shops, cafes, restaurants

Studio price - €49,500:

€27,500 - down payment

€22,000 - 1-year installment plan

🔑 Complex completion – December 2026❗️

One-time payment for residential complex maintenance (upon receiving keys) – 4,000 euros.

Apartments also available (prices with installment plans):

1+1: 54,000 euros

2+1: 92,000 euros

30% down payment – 2-year installment plan,

50% down payment – 3-year installment plan.

No installment plan – 10% discount,

Service fee – 10%.

⚠️ No agency commission❗️

All costs included in the price❗️

Selling price
€44,550 (GH₵593,235)
Rooms
1
Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
1
Living area
43 m²

Basic details

Listing number 675084
New construction Yes
Selling price €44,550 (GH₵593,235)
Rooms 1
Bedrooms 0
Bathrooms 1
Living area 43 m²
Area of other spaces 3 m²
Measurements verified No
Measurements based on Building plan
Floor 2
Residential floors 1
Condition New
Parking Street parking
Views Street, City, Sea
Telecommunications Internet
Floor surfaces Tile
Wall surfaces Paint
Bathroom surfaces Tile
Bathroom equipments Shower, Sink, Toilet seat
Description 43 m² studio on the 2nd floor in the Grand Rock residential complex

Building and property details

Construction year 2026
Inauguration 2026
Floors 5
Lift No
Energy certificate class A
Common areas Lobby, Gym, Swimming pool, Restaurant
Terrain Flat
Road Yes
Land ownership Own
Planning situation General plan
Municipality engineering Water, Sewer, Electricity, Gas

Services

Beach 0.2 km  

Public transportation access

Airport 32 km  

Monthly fees

No monthly fees.

Purchase costs